Privacy Statement

Our privacy policy informs you of how PA Baudains Ltd uses the information you supply to us when using our website. PA Baudains Ltd is committed to ensuring your privacy is protected. There will be times when we ask you to provide us with personal information. This information will help us to identify you and your needs and will help us to serve you quickly and efficiently.

If we have collected sensitive information we will only use it for the purpose it is intended and will not pass it on to any 3rd party. We reserve the right, from time to time, to change this policy as situations may dictate. Please check this page before you use it to ensure you agree with our policy and that you are happy to continue. 

What we collect

PA Baudains Ltd may collect the following:

  1. Name & Occupation
  2. Postal Address
  3. Email Address
  4. Other information relevant to offers or pormotions we may share with you

Where do we use the information we gather 

The data you supply us will only be used to supply you with the selected goods and services you have chosen. It will also be used for fulfilment and billing.

The information is also necessary to provide you with the following.

  1. Improvement of our service to you
  2. Keep a record for internal accountancy & bookeeping
  3. Promotions & Special offers
  4. Customer Satisfaction Reviews

Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide us with remains safe. To ensure that there is no unauthorised access to your details we have put in place the necessary procedures to protect the secure information we gather from you.

Links to other websites

There may be links to other websites of interest on the BTS2U website. If you click on these links and leave our website please be aware that we do not have any control or access to them and therefore we will not be held responsible for your protection and privacy once on these sites. Please take the time to visit the relevant pages to find out their individual policies and terms.

Controlling your personal information

You can, if you wish, choose to limit the personal information that is gathered as outlined below.

  1. If you have previously given permission for PA Baudains Ltd to use your information but would now like to stop this, please write to us at any time via email to sales@btsgsy.com and inform us of your wishes.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. 

We may however use the details that you have provided us with to inform you of 3rd party special offers that we think you may find of interest, provided you have expressed a desire for us to do this.

If required, you may request details of the personal information which PA Baudains Ltd holds about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at sales@btsgsy.com.

You may also contact us if you believe any of the information we hold about you is incorrect or has changed in any way that may prevent us from carrying out our duties in a satisfactory manner.